Skip to content
Popular searches
Book
Visitors standing on the rim of the Grand Canyon
  1. Home
  2. Tour prices

How much does a Grand Canyon tour from Las Vegas cost?

Short answer: coach day tours start around $109, tours with the Skywalk around $159 and helicopter tours around $419 per person. Here is what each price includes and which fees to watch for.

Updated 2026-10-25Free request, deposit after confirmation

Quick answer

  • Cheapest: West Rim and South Rim coach tours from $109.
  • With the Skywalk: from $159.
  • Helicopter: from $419; with a canyon-floor landing and boat from $699.
  • Watch for: fuel surcharges, park fees for international visitors at the South Rim, and gratuities.

Grand Canyon tour prices from Las Vegas

TourOur price fromTypical market range
West Rim coach tour$109$97–$190
West Rim coach + Skywalk$159$156–$229
West Rim small-group SUV$189$147–$230
Helicopter from Las Vegas$419$409–$500
Helicopter + landing + boat$699$624–$829
South Rim coach tour$109$86–$185
Antelope Canyon + Horseshoe Bend$209$185–$240

Prices are per person in US dollars. You pay only a small deposit to reserve with us; the rest is paid on the day of the tour.

What is usually included

  • Hotel pickup and drop-off on the Las Vegas Strip.
  • Transport by coach, SUV or helicopter, and a guide or pilot.
  • Admission to Grand Canyon West (the Skywalk only when stated).
  • Lunch on most coach and small-group tours.

Extra costs to watch for

  • Fuel surcharges on some helicopter tours.
  • Skywalk: Grand Canyon West sells General Admission ($67) and an All-Access pass with the Skywalk ($99) plus taxes, so adding it costs about $32 or more if your tour does not include it.
  • South Rim: since 1 January 2026, visitors who are not US residents and are 16 or older pay an extra $100 national park fee on top of regular entry, also on tours. It does not apply at the West Rim, which is Hualapai land, not national park. Read the South Rim guide.
  • Gratuities for drivers, guides and pilots (10–15% is common).

How to get the best price

  • Pick the rim first: the West Rim is closer and cheaper than the South Rim by air.
  • Choose a tour that already includes the Skywalk if you want it; adding it on the day costs more.
  • Book a few days ahead in spring, fall and holidays.
  • Compare what is included, not just the headline price.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Grand Canyon tour from Las Vegas?

Coach day tours start around $109 per person, Skywalk tours around $159 and helicopter tours around $419.

What is the cheapest way to see the Grand Canyon from Las Vegas?

A West Rim or South Rim coach day tour, from about $109 per person including hotel pickup.

Is the Skywalk included in the tour price?

Only on tours that say so, like our West Rim Coach Tour with Skywalk from $159.

Do international visitors pay more at the Grand Canyon?

At the South Rim, yes: since 2026 non-US residents aged 16+ pay an extra $100 national park fee. Grand Canyon West (Skywalk) is not national park and has no such fee.

Can I pay the Grand Canyon entrance fee in cash?

No. Grand Canyon National Park (South Rim) accepts cards only at its entrance stations. On our tours admission is arranged by the operator; we confirm what is included before you pay.

Do I pay everything when I book?

No. With us you pay a small deposit after the operator confirms your seat, and the rest on the day of the tour.

Compare tours side by side

Visitors standing on the rim of the Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon West Rim Coach Tour
Layered canyon walls of the Grand Canyon seen from the air
West Rim Coach Tour with Skywalk
Grand Canyon cliffs under a clear blue sky
West Rim Small-Group SUV Tour
View of the Grand Canyon from a helicopter window
Las Vegas to West Rim Helicopter Tour
Red tour helicopter landed beside the Colorado River at the bottom of the Grand Canyon
Helicopter, Canyon-Floor Landing & Boat Ride
Grand Canyon landscape in Arizona
Private West Rim Tour
Grand Canyon National Park panorama from the South Rim
Grand Canyon South Rim Day Tour
Sunlight beams inside Antelope Canyon, Arizona
Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Day Trip
Price from$109 per person$159 per person$189 per person$419 per person$699 per personOn request$109 per person$209 per person
DestinationGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon West RimGrand Canyon South RimAntelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend
Total time10–12 hrs10–12 hrs9–11 hrs3.5–4.5 hrs6–7 hrsYour choice14–15 hrs13–15 hrs
Time at the canyon3–4 hrs3–4 hrs3–4 hrs1–1.5 hrs2–3 hrsYour choice3–3.5 hrs2–3 hrs
Getting thereBy roadBy roadBy roadBy helicopterBy helicopterBy roadBy roadBy road
Group sizeup to 50 peopleup to 50 peopleup to 14 peopleup to 6 peopleup to 6 peopleup to 13 peopleup to 50 peopleup to 14 people
Hotel pickup6:30 AM6:30 AM7:00 AM8:00 AM8:00 AMYour private vehicle6:00 AM4:30 AM
Deposit to book$19 per person$29 per person$35 per person$69 per person$119 per person$169 per group$19 per person$39 per person
Request your tourRequest your tourRequest your tourRequest your tourRequest your tourRequest your tourRequest your tourRequest your tour